Divisional Secretary



Name Mrs. Sujani Mahesha Silva
Qualifications
  • MA Sociology - Univercity of Kelaniya
  • BSc  University of Colombo 1996 to 2000
  • ICDL Gateway College International
  • Project Management (SLIDA)
  • Disaster Management (SLIDA)
  • Stores Inventory Management System
  • Certificate in New Public Financial Management
  • Law of Administrators (SLIDA)
Work history
  • Divisional Secretary,Mathugama
  • Assistant Divitional Secretary, Panadura
  • Assistant Director, Department of Pension

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

Name Mrs. K.D.S. Sajeewana
Qualification
  • B.A. (Kelaniya)
  • M.A. (Kelaniya- Sociology)
  • Diploma (SLIDA)
Work history

Assistant Director - Rubber SDevelopment Dept.,

Asistant secretary - Public Services commission

Act. Acoountant

 g dumy new Name Mrs. G.D.D.Amarasinghe
Qualification
  • B.Sc(Bus. Admin) - University of Sri Jayawardhanapura
  • Part qualified at ICASL
Work history Accontant - Divisional Secretariat , Bulathsinhala from 2008

Assistant Director (Planning)

  Name Mrs. P.R.K.D.K.Bandara
Qualification B.A, (special)
work History Kalutara DPS

Assistant Director (Planning)

  

 g dumy new

 

Name Mrs. K.Swarna 
Qualification B.A. (General)
work History

D.P.S. Kalutara

D.S. Office Kalutara

Administrative Officer

    Name Mrs.P.U.K.Soysa
Qualification

 G.C.E. A/L

Diploma (SIDA)

work History
  • Administrative Officer Of Bandaragama Divisional Secretariat from October 2012 up to date.

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   b dumy Name Mr. Bandula Abeysinghe
Qualification G.C.E. A/L
work History
  • Administrative Officer (Grama Niladari) Of Bandaragama Divisional Secretariat from April 2014 up to date.
 
     

Administration Division

A.M.I.Malani - Public Management Assistant

L.H.A.Ranjanie Chandralatha - Public Management Assistant

S.H.A.Nandanie - Public Management Assistant

H.M.Renuka Udayakanthi - Public Management Assistant

Thakshila Nandasena - Public Management Assistant

M.K.R.Nalika - Public Management Assistant

P.M.R.D.Rupasinghe - Development Officer

D.R.K.Dasanayake - Development Officer

K.D.D.Pieris -  Public Management Assistant

Lasiru Satharanga Perera - Public Management Assistant

A.H.T.M.menike - Public Management Assistant

H.A.T.Priyadarshanie - Development Officer

A.I.Harshanie - Public Management Assistant

H.I.F.Rizla - Public Management Assistant

Planing Division

G.D.Anoma Sharmalee - Public Management Assistant

W.D.L.C.Wickrama - Public Management Assistant

E.G.S.P.Chandrasiri - Development Officer

Dilki Abeyrathna - Development Officer

B.A.S.Perera - Development Cordinator

P.Dinusha Samanmalie - 

A.Wickramarathna - Technicle Officer

I.D.N.Sharmalee - Development Officer

Kanchana Udayakumari - Development

Harshanie Abeynayaka - Technical Assistant

Chamari Lakmini Jayasekara - Development Assistant

Yasamalie Perera - Development Officer

G.W.S.Dilrukshi - Development Officer 

Accounts Division

P.M.G.Abeysinghe - Public Management Assistant

Sandya Jayasekara - Public Management Assistant

D.D.A.R.Dolawatta - Public Management Assistant

Newton Garusinghe - Enforcement officer

Y.M.P.Thalagala - Public Management Assistant

K.B.Ramya Kumari - Public Management Assistant

L.M.V.E.Vasanthi De Mel - Information & Communication Technology Asistant

S.N.Kathriarachchi - Public Management Assistant

Lakmini Epasinghe - Development Officer

B.G.H.M.Priyadarshanie - Public Management Assistant

K.A.Niroshi Prasangika - Public Management Assistant

G.Kalhari Wijesekara - Public Management Assistant

M.N.Samsun Nihara - Public Management Assistant

Pension Division

Nayana Kalpage - Pension Officer

R.D.C.Priyadarshanie - Pension Officer

H.W.Nihari Kaldera - Pension Officer

A.Amila Sankalpanie - Development Officer

W.A.Sunethra Rohini - Document Asistant

Dilrukshi Perera - Document Assistant

Land Division

A.D.G.Wijethunga - Public Management Asisitant

W.P.N.Deraniyagala - Public Management Asisitant

W.A.W.K.Wijesinghe - Public Management Assistant

G.P.Sahan - Development Officer (Land Acquisition)

Renuka Silva - Land Officer

E.K.P.D.Jayasinghe - Public Management Asisitant

Jeewani Jayasundara - Development Officer (Land)

S.A.Pushpalatha Ranjanie - 

Anuradha Dangalla - Public Management Asisitant

Social Services

T.I.S.Pieris - Public Management Asisitant

H.M.P.K.Herath - Social Services Officer

P.L.N.Rodrigo - Public Management Asisitant

O.L.S.Karunarathna - Development Officer

G.P.Munasinghe - development Officer

M.K.P.Wijesinghe - Social Development Asistant

M.A.K.Perera - Social Services Officers

P.Susiema Jayanthi - Public Management Asisitant

Anuththara Basnayaka - Public Management Asisitant

T.A.K.Perera - Development Officer

G.D.R.Videshika - Development Officer

Identity Card Division

H.A.S.C.Chathuranganie - Development Officer

Ransirinie Samaraweera - Development Officer

Registar Division

R.D.A.K.Dedunu - Public Management Asisitant

U.Ganga Jeewanie Rudrigo

Samurdhi Division

W.Ariyarathna - Damurdhi Manager

Thusitha Damayanthi Munasinghe - Samurdhi Developmet Officer

S.Deepika Pieris - Samurdhi Developmet Officer

P.Thamara Jayanthi Perera - Samurdhi Developmet Officer

M.D.W.Gunawardhana - Samurdhi Management Asistant

Field Division

L.C.Hewavitharana

C.Perera

Thakshila Kothalawala

D.M.I.Kannangara

Sandareka Liyanage

U.Susila Priyanganie

manel Jayathunga

K. Senanayaka

Wasanthi Hapuarachchi

Chandima Dananjanie ranasinghe

K.A.D.Chandima Chulangani

W.A.C.P.Wickramarachchi

M.K.P.N.Perera

Imanka Jayaweera

K.I.Hasanthi

Adeesha Kaumadi

K.K.G.Nilukshinie

A.A.H.N.Perera

H.N.P.Pieris

D.M.S.R.Disanayaka

A.M.A.A.Kumari

M.D.K.P.Abeynayaka

Vidatha Division

M.D.P.Gunawardhana - Technical Human Resource Promotion Asistant

Harsha Dilini - Development Officer

J.P.D.Gunathilaka - Field Coordinator

S.A.Susantha - Science and Technical Officer

Sashik Sandun - Information and Communication Technology Asistant

News & Events

28
Aug2017
Dengue Control Programme

Dengue Control Programme

Dengue control programme will be held on...

Scroll To Top